k-os Profile
k-os Profile Photo

k-os

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Kevin Brereton
Birth Date
Feb 20, 1972
Birth Place
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Famous As
Rapper
Popular for
Single "Sunday Morning" (2006)
Birth Name
Kevin Brereton
Birth Date
Feb 20, 1972
Birth Place
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Nationality
Canadian
Education
  • Attended Carleton University, Ottawa
  • Attended York University, Toronto, Ontario
Brother
Joshua, Andrew Richard (all younger)
k-os Video Gallery

Just What I Needed

video

Supernovas

video

Another Shot

video

Spaceship

video

NYCE 2 Know Ya

video

The Dog Is Mine

video