Justin Theroux
Justin Theroux Profile Photo

Justin Theroux

Famous As
Actor, screenwriter, director
Birth Name
Justin Paul Theroux
Birth Date
Aug 10, 1971
Birth Place
Washington, DC, USA
Justin Theroux Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor in a Drama Series The Leftovers (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N TV Performance of the Year - Actor The Leftovers (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best New Television Actor The Leftovers (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Premium Cable TV Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Six Feet Under (2001) (TV) Lauren Ambrose, James Cromwell, Idalis DeLeon