Julia Stiles
Julia Stiles Profile Photo

Julia Stiles

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Julia O'Hara Stiles
Birth Date
Mar 28, 1981
Birth Place
New York, USA
Julia Stiles Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Cast Ensemble Silver Linings Playbook (2012) Bradley Cooper, Jennifer Lawrence, Robert De Niro
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W - Silver Linings Playbook (2012) Bradley Cooper, Jennifer Lawrence, Robert De Niro
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Most Promising Actress 10 Things I Hate About You (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Ensemble Cast State and Main (2000) Alec Baldwin, Philip Seymour Hoffman, William H. Macy
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Ensemble Cast Silver Linings Playbook (2012) Bradley Cooper, Jennifer Lawrence, Robert De Niro
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Dexter (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Ensemble Performance Silver Linings Playbook (2012) Bradley Cooper, Jennifer Lawrence, Robert De Niro
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Female Performance in a Drama Blue (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W - Wicked (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Outstanding Actress - Drama Series Dexter (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Kiss Save the Last Dance (2001) Sean Patrick Thomas
2001 N Best Female Performance Save the Last Dance (2001) -
2000 W Breakthrough Female Performance 10 Things I Hate About You (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Acting by an Ensemble State and Main (2000) Alec Baldwin, Michael Higgins, Sarah Jessica Parker
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series Dexter (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Ensemble Cast Performance State and Main (2000) William H. Macy, Philip Seymour Hoffman, Alec Baldwin
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Ensemble Acting Silver Linings Playbook (2012) Bradley Cooper, Jennifer Lawrence, Robert De Niro
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series Dexter (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role, Drama The Business of Strangers (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Dexter (2010) (TV) Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter, Lauren Velez
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Movie - Choice Scream The Omen (2006) -
2004 N Choice Movie Actress - Drama/Action Adventure The Prince & Me (2004) -
2001 W Film - Choice Actress Save the Last Dance (2001) -
2001 W Film - Choice Fight Scene Save the Last Dance (2001) Bianca Lawson
2000 N Film - Choice Actress Down to You (2000) -
2000 N Film - Choice Chemistry Down to You (2000) Freddie Prinze Jr.
1999 N Film - Sexiest Love Scene 10 Things I Hate About You (1999) Heath Ledger
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress in a Drama Blue (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Narrative Short Raving (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Comedy Film 10 Things I Hate About You (1999) -