Jon Secada Profile
Jon Secada Profile Photo

Jon Secada

Famous As
Latin musician
Birth Name
Juan Francisco Secada
Birth Date
Oct 4, 1962
Birth Place
Havana, Cuba
Famous As
Latin musician
Popular for
Album "Jon Secada" (1992)
Birth Name
Juan Francisco Secada
Birth Date
Oct 4, 1962
Birth Place
Havana, Cuba
Nationality
Cuban
Education
  • Attended Hialeah High School in Hialeah, FL
  • Attended University of Miami
Spouse
Jo Pat Cafro (26-Jun-88 - 18-Aug-93), Maritere Vilar (since 22-Feb-97)
Son
Jon Henri
Daughter
Mikaela
Jon Secada Video Gallery

Stop

video

Whipped

video

If You Go

video

Do You Believe in Us

video

Free

video

Just Another Day

video