Jessica Alba
Jessica Alba Profile Photo

Jessica Alba

Famous As
Actress, businesswoman
Birth Name
Jessica Marie Alba
Birth Date
Apr 28, 1981
Birth Place
Pomona, California, USA
Jessica Alba Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Supporting Actress Sin City (2005) -
2002 N Best Actress in a Television Series Dark Angel (2000) (TV) -
2001 W Best Actress on Television Dark Angel (2000) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Most Egregious Age Difference Between The Lead and The Love Interest Mechanic: Resurrection (2016) Jason Statham
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Favorite Movie Actress - Drama/Adventure Machete (2010) -
2009 N Best Actress in Comedy (Year in Television) The Office (2009) (TV) -
2006 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture Sin City (2005) -
2002 N Outstanding Actress in a Television Series Dark Angel (2000) (TV) -
2001 W Breakthrough Actress of the Year - -
2001 N Outstanding Actress in a New Television Series Dark Angel (2000) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Actress in a DVD Premiere Movie The Sleeping Dictionary (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama Dark Angel (2000) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actress Fantastic Four (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Ultimate Celebrity Fitspo - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Sexiest Performance Sin City (2005) -
2006 N Best On-Screen Team Fantastic Four (2005) Ioan Gruffudd, Chris Evans & Michael Chiklis
2006 N Best Hero Fantastic Four (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Favorite Female Movie Star Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007) -
2006 N Favorite Movie Actress Fantastic Four (2005) -
2002 N Favorite Female Action Hero Dark Angel (2000) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Favorite Leading Lady - -
2008 N Favorite Female Action Star - -
2001 N Favorite Female Performer in a New Television Series Dark Angel (2000) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Worst Supporting Actress Valentine's Day (2010), Little Fockers (2010), The Killer Inside Me (2010), Machete (2010) -
2009 N Worst Actress The Eye (2008), The Love Guru (2008) -
2008 N Worst Actress Awake (2007); Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007); Good Luck Chuck (2007) -
2008 N Worst Screen Couple Awake (2007); Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007); Good Luck Chuck (2007) Hayden Christensen, Ioan Gruffudd, Dane Cook
2006 N Worst Actress Fantastic Four (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Sexiest Superhero Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007) -
2006 W Sexiest Superhero Fantastic Four (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice Action TV Actress L.A.'s Finest (2019) (TV) -
2008 W Choice Movie Actress: Horror/Thriller The Eye (2008) -
2007 W Choice Female Hottie - -
2007 N Choice Movie: Hissy Fit Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007) -
2007 N Choice Movie Actress: Action Adventure Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007) -
2006 W Choice Red Carpet Fashion Icon - Female - -
2006 W Choice Hottie - Female - -
2006 N Movies - Choice Actress: Drama/Action Adventure Fantastic Four (2005) -
2005 N Choice Movie Actress: Action/Adventure/Thriller Sin City (2005) -
2004 N Choice Movie Liplock Honey (2003) Mekhi Phifer
2004 N Choice Movie Chemistry Honey (2003) Mekhi Phifer
2004 N Choice Movie Actress - Drama/Action Adventure Honey (2003) -
2004 N Choice Breakout Movie Star - Female Honey (2003) -
2002 N TV - Choice Actress, Drama Dark Angel (2000) (TV) -
2001 W TV - Choice Actress Dark Angel (2000) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Breakout Star of the Year Dark Angel (2000) (TV) -
2001 N Actress of the Year in a New Series Dark Angel (2000) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Leading Young Actress Dark Angel (2000) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Daytime TV Program Flipper (1995) (TV) -