Jesse Spencer Profile
Jesse Spencer Profile Photo

Jesse Spencer

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jesse Gordon Spencer
Birth Date
Feb 12, 1979
Birth Place
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Dr. Robert Chase in TV series "House M.D."
Birth Name
Jesse Gordon Spencer
Birth Date
Feb 12, 1979
Birth Place
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Height
5' 10.
Nationality
Australian
Education
  • Attended Canterbury Primary School
  • Attended Malvern Central School
  • Attended Scotch College, Melbourne
Father
Robyn Spencer
Mother
Rodney Spencer
Brother
Tarney (oculo-plastic surgeon), Luke (orthopaedic surgeon)
Sister
Polly (intern in medicine)
Relation
Jennifer Morrison (actress, engaged), Louise Griffiths (singer)
Jesse Spencer Video Gallery

Jesse Spencer and Mark Wood NAMM 2010

video

Jesse Spencer Hit the Waves for Project Save Our Surf

video