Jesse Eisenberg
Jesse Eisenberg Profile Photo

Jesse Eisenberg

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jesse Adam Eisenberg
Birth Date
Oct 5, 1983
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Jesse Eisenberg Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role The Social Network (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Leading Actor The Social Network (2010) -
2010 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Actor The Social Network (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actor The Social Network (2010) -
2006 N Best Young Actor The Squid and the Whale (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actor The Social Network (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Supporting Actor The Squid and the Whale (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actor The Social Network (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama The Social Network (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N - Adventureland (2009) Kristen Stewart, Bill Hader, Ryan Reynolds
2005 W - The Squid and the Whale (2005) Jeff Daniels, Owen Kline, William Baldwin
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Supporting Male The Squid and the Whale (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best International Actor The Social Network (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Actor of the Year The Social Network (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Male Performance The Social Network (2010) -
2011 N Best Line from a Movie The Social Network (2010) -
2010 N Best Scared-As-S**t Performance Zombieland (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Actor The Social Network (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Actor The Social Network (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Actor The Social Network (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Lead Actor The Social Network (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actor in a Leading Role The Social Network (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Worst Supporting Actor Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Most Promising New Actor Roger Dodger (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama The Social Network (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role The Social Network (2010) -
2011 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The Social Network (2010) Andrew Garfield, Armie Hammer, Justin Timberlake
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Choice Movie Villain Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) -
2011 N Choice Movie Actor: Drama The Social Network (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Actor The Social Network (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actor The Social Network (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actor The Social Network (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Performance in a TV Series - Young Ensemble Get Real (1999) (TV) Kyle Gibson, Anne Hathaway, Eric Christian Olsen