Jeremy Irons
Jeremy Irons Profile Photo

Jeremy Irons

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jeremy John Irons
Birth Date
Sep 19, 1948
Birth Place
Cowes, Isle of Wight, England, UK
Jeremy Irons Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Watchmen - TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
An Actor Prepares Atticus - -
Better Start Running Garrison - aka "Monumental"
Red Sparrow Korchnoi - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Birds Like Us Mi (voice) - -
Justice League Alfred - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Assassin's Creed Alan Rikkin - -
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice Alfred - aka "Man of Steel 2"
Race (2016) Avery Brundage - -
The Correspondence Ed Phoerum - aka "La Corrispondenza"
Title Star As Genre Info
High-Rise Anthony Royal - -
Killing Frank Frank Reynolds - -
The Man Who Knew Infinity G.H. Hardy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beautiful Creatures Macon Ravenwood - -
Life on Fire: Wildlife on the Volcano's Edge Narrator (voice) TV -
Night Train to Lisbon Raimund Gregorius - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Hollow Crown Henry IV TV -
The Words The Old Man - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Eco-Hollywood Narrator TM -
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Dr. Captain Jackson TV -
Margin Call John Tuld - -
The Borgias Rodrigo Borgia TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Majestic Plastic Bag Narrator - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Georgia O'Keeffe Alfred Steiglitz TM -
The Chronoscope Narrator (voice) - -
The Magic 7 Thraxx (voice) TM -
The Pink Panther 2 Avellaneda - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Appaloosa Randall Bragg - -
The Color of Magic Patrician TM -
The Colour of Magic Patrician TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Eragon Brom - -
Eragon Brom (voice) VG -
Inland Empire Kingsley Stewart - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Casanova Pucci - -
Elizabeth I Earl of Leicester TV -
Kingdom of Heaven Tiberias - -
RSC Meets USA: Working Shakespeare Narrator VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Being Julia Michael Gosselyn - -
Mathilde Col. De Petris - -
The Merchant of Venice Antonio - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Comic Relief 2003: The Big Hair Do Snape TM -
Dame Edna Live at the Palace - TM -
Freedom: A History of Us Kign James I TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
And Now... Ladies and Gentlemen... Valentin Valentin - -
Callas Forever Larry Kelly - -
Last Call F. Scott Fitzgerald TM -
The Time Machine Uber-Morlock - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Fourth Angel Jack Elgin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dungeons & Dragons Profion - -
Longitude Rupert Gould TM -
Ohio Impromptu Reader/Listener TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Faeries The Shapeshifter (voice) - -
Poseidon's Fury: Escape from the Lost City Poseidon (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Man in the Iron Mask Aramis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chinese Box John - -
Lolita Humbert Humbert - -
Mirad Djuka TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Stealing Beauty Alex - -
The Great War and the Shaping of the 20th Century Siegfried Sassoon TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Die Hard: With a Vengeance Simon Gruber - aka Die Hard 3
Title Star As Genre Info
The Lion King Scar (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
M. Butterfly Rene Gallimard - -
The House of the Spirits Esteban Trueba - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Damage Dr. Stephen Fleming - -
From Time to Time H.G. Wells - -
Tales from Hollywood Odon Von Horvath TM -
Waterland Tom Crick - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kafka Kafka - -
Zebracka opera Prisoner - aka The Beggar's Opera
Title Star As Genre Info
Reversal of Fortune Claus von Bulow - -
The Civil War Various TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Australia Edouard Pierson - -
Roald Dahl's Danny the Champion of the World William Smith TM -
The Dream - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Chorus of Disapproval Guy Jones - -
Dead Ringers Beverly Mantle / Elliot Mantle - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Mission Father Gabriel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rabbit Ears: The Steadfast Tin Soldier Storyteller VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Wild Duck Harold - -
Un amour de Swann Charles Swann - aka Swann in Love
Title Star As Genre Info
Betrayal Jerry - -
The Captain's Doll Captain Alex Hepworth TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Moonlighting Nowak - -
Spaceship Earth Third Narrator - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Brideshead Revisited Charles Ryder TV -
The French Lieutenant's Woman Charles Henry Smithson / Mike - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nijinsky Mikhail Fokine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Love for Lydia Alex Sanderson TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Liberty Tree - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Notorious Woman Franz Liszt TV -
The Pallisers Frank TV -