Jean Smart
Jean Smart Profile Photo

Jean Smart

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Jean Elizabeth Smart
Birth Date
Sep 13, 1951
Birth Place
Seattle, Washington, USA
Jean Smart Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Super-Intelligence - - aka "SuperIntelligence"
Title Star As Genre Info
Watchmen - TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dirty John Ariane Hart TV -
Senior Moment Caroline Summers - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Legion Melanie Bird TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Ones Above Evette - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fargo Floyd Gerhardt TV -
Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce Katherine Miller TV -
Mr. Robinson Jeanette TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Getting On Arlene Willy-Weller TV -
Miss Meadows Mother Meadows - -
Sirens Nora Farrell / Johnny's Mother TV -
Warren Claire Cavanee - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Call Me Crazy: A Five Film Claire - -
Waking Dr. Hinton - -
When Calls the Heart Frances Tunnecliffe TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hope Springs (2012) Eileen - -
The Smart One Helen Swann TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
$#*! My Dad Says Rosemary Pernworth TV -
Family Practice Barbara Foote TM -
Harry's Law D.A. Roseanna Remmick TV -
William & Catherine: A Royal Romance HRH Camilla - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Barry Munday Carol Munday - -
Hawaii Five-O Governor Pat Jameson TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Youth in Revolt Estelle Twisp - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hero Wanted Melanie McQueen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lucky You Michelle Carson - -
Samantha Who? Regina Newly TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
24 Martha Logan TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kim Possible: So the Drama Dr. Ann Possible (voice) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Very Married Christmas Ellen Griffin TM -
Balto III: Wings of Change Stella (voice) VI -
Center of the Universe Kate Barnett TV -
Garden State Carol - -
I Heart Huckabees Mrs. Hooten - aka I Love Huckabees
Title Star As Genre Info
Audrey's Rain Audrey Walker TM -
Bringing Down the House Kate Sanderson - -
Killer Instinct: From the Files of Agent Candice DeLong Candice DeLong TM aka Killer Instinct
Kim Possible: A Sitch in Time Dr. Ann Possible (voice) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
In-Laws Marlene Pellet TV -
Kim Possible Dr. Ann Possible TV -
Sweet Home Alabama Stella Kay Perry - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Oblongs... Pickles Oblong TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Frasier Lana Gardner TV -
Snow Day Laura Brandston - -
Static Shock Mrs. Foley / Maggie Foley TV -
The District Detective Sherry Regan TV -
The Kid Deirdre Lafever - aka Disney's The Kid
The Man Who Came to Dinner Lorraine Sheldon TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Forever Fabulous Loreli Daly - -
Guinevere Deborah Sloane - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Change of Heart Elaine Marshall TM -
Style & Substance Chelsea Stevens TV -
The Odd Couple II Holly - aka Neil Simon's The Odd Couple II
Title Star As Genre Info
Hey Arnold! Reba Heyerdahl / Phoebe's Mother TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Edie & Pen Wendy the Waitress - aka Desert Gamble
Undue Influence Dana Colby TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Stranger in Town Rose TM -
High Society Elinore 'Ellie' Walker TV -
Mimi wo sumaseba Asako Tsukishima (voice: English version) - aka Whisper of the Heart
The Brady Bunch Movie Mrs. Dena Dittmeyer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Scarlett Sally Brewton TV -
The Yarn Princess Margaret Thomas TM aka More Than a Miracle
The Yearling Ora Baxter TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey Kate - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Baby Talk Narrator - -
Just My Imagination Pally Thompson TM -
Mistress Patricia Riley - aka Hollywood Mistress
Overkill: The Aileen Wuornos Story Aileen Wuornos TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Seduction in Travis County Karen TM aka Blind Judgement
Locked Up: A Mother's Rage Cathy TM aka Other Side of Love
Title Star As Genre Info
A Place at the Table Susan Singer TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Project X Dr. Criswell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Fight for Jenny Valerie Thomas TM -
Designing Women Charlene Frazier Stillfield TV -
Fire with Fire Sister Maria - aka Captive Hearts
Title Star As Genre Info
Royal Match Princess Katerina TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Flashpoint Doris - -
Maximum Security Dr. Allison Brody TV -
Piaf Marlene Dietrich TM -
Protocol Ella - -
Single Bars, Single Women Virge TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Reggie Joan Reynolds TV -
Teachers Only Shari TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Before and After Woman Bather TM -
Gangsters Carol - aka Hoodlums