Jean Smart
Jean Smart Profile Photo

Jean Smart

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Jean Elizabeth Smart
Birth Date
Sep 13, 1951
Birth Place
Seattle, Washington, USA
Jean Smart Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Funniest Female Guest Appearance in a TV Series Frasier (1993) (TV series) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series Fargo (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series Harry's Law (TV) (2011) -
2008 W Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Samantha Who? (2007) (TV series) -
2007 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series 24 (2001) (TV series) -
2006 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series 24 (2001) (TV series) -
2001 W Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series Frasier (1993) (TV series) -
2001 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series The District (2000) (TV series) -
2000 W Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series Frasier (1993) (TV series) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books, & Storytelling) "Patience and Sarah (Isabel Miller)" Janis Ian
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Supporting Female Guinevere (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in Limited Series, Movie or Special Fargo (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television 24 (2001) (TV series) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series 24 (2001) (TV series) Jayne Atkinson, Jude Ciccolella, Roger R. Cross