Jay Mohr Profile
Jay Mohr Profile Photo

Jay Mohr

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jon Ferguson Mohr
Birth Date
Aug 23, 1970
Birth Place
Verona, New Jersey, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As host in NBC's reality "Last Comic Standing" (2003-2007)
Birth Name
Jon Ferguson Mohr
Birth Date
Aug 23, 1970
Birth Place
Verona, New Jersey, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Father
Jon Mohr
Mother
Jean
Sister
Spouse
Nicole Chamberlain (former model, 1998-2004), Nikki Cox (actress, 29-Dec-06 - 14-Aug-18)
Son
Jackson, Meredith Daniel Mohr (b. 05-May-11)
Jay Mohr News and Articles