Jay Mohr
Jay Mohr Profile Photo

Jay Mohr

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jon Ferguson Mohr
Birth Date
Aug 23, 1970
Birth Place
Verona, New Jersey, USA
Jay Mohr Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Outstanding Reality-Competition Program Last Comic Standing (2004) (TV) Peter Engel, Barry Katz (executive producers)
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Comedy Album "Happy. And a Lot." -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical Action (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Film - Funniest Scene Go (1999) Scott Wolf