Jane Seymour
Jane Seymour Profile Photo

Jane Seymour

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Joyce Penelope Wilhelmina Frankenberg
Birth Date
Feb 15, 1951
Birth Place
Hayes, Hillingdon, UK
Jane Seymour Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Friendsgiving Helen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
High Strung Free Dance Oksana - aka "Free Dance"
Title Star As Genre Info
Better Start Running - - aka "Monumental"
Little Italy Corrine - -
Mistrust Veronica Malloy - -
The Kominsky Method Madelyn - -
The War with Grandpa Diane - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Adi Shankar's Gods and Secrets - - -
Becoming Bond Maggie - -
Praying for Rain Olivia Gardner - -
Sandy Wexler Cindy Marvelle - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Buttons - - -
Fifty Shades of Black Claire - -
High Strung Oksana - -
Title Star As Genre Info
About Scout Gloria Prescott - -
Bereave Evelyn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Royal Christmas Isadora - Queen of Cordinia - -
Love by Design Vivien - -
Unknown Heart Sally Haynes TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Austenland Mrs. Wattlesbrook - -
Jake Squared Joanne - -
Keep Calm and Karey On Dotty TM -
Lovestruck: The Musical Harper - aka "Elixir"
Saige Paints the Sky Mimi TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Franklin & Bash Colleen Bash TV -
Freeloaders Carolyn - -
Lake Effects Vivian - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Love, Wedding, Marriage Betty - -
Perfectly Prudence Prudence McCoy TM -
The Family Tree Grandma Ilene - -
The Voyages of Young Doctor Dolittle Polly TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Assistants Sandy Goldman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Quitter Show Mother TV -
The Velveteen Rabbit Mom - -
Wake Mrs. Reitman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dear Prudence Prudence McCoy TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
After Sex Janet - -
In Case of Emergency Donna TV -
Marple: Ordeal by Innocence Rachel Argyle TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blind Guy Driving Dr. Evans - aka Blind Dating (USA: new title)
Modern Men Dr. Victoria Stangel TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Beach Party at the Threshold of Hell President Lauren Coffey - -
Wedding Crashers Kathleen Cleary - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Smallville Genevieve Teague TV aka Smallville Beginnings (USA: rerun title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Heart of a Stranger Jill Maddox TM -
Touching Wild Horses Fiona - aka Chevaux de la tourmente, Les (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Blackout Kathy Robbins TM -
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman: The Heart Within Dr. Michaela 'Mike' Quinn TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Enslavement: The True Story of Fanny Kemble Fanny Kemble TM -
Murder in the Mirror Mary TM -
Yesterday's Children Jenny Cole/Mary Sutton TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Memory in My Heart Rebecca Blake TM -
Dr. Quinn Medicine Woman: The Movie Dr. Michaela 'Mike' Quinn TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Marriage of Convenience Chris Winslow TM aka Un mariage de convenance (Canada: French title)
Quest for Camelot Lady Juliana (voice) - aka The Magic Sword: Quest for Camelot
The New Swiss Family Robinson Anna Robinson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
California Dr. Michaela 'Mike' Quinn TV -
Joy of Natural Childbirth - - -
The Absolute Truth Alison Reid TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Passion for Justice: The Hazel Brannon Smith Story Hazel Brannon Smith TM aka Quest for Justice
Count on Me - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman Dr. Michaela 'Mike' Quinn TV -
Heidi Fraulein Rottenmeier TM -
Praying Mantis Linda Crandell TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Are You Lonesome Tonight? Adrienne Welles TM -
Sunstroke Teresa TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
I Remember You - TM -
Memories of Midnight Catherine Alexander Douglas TM aka Sidney Sheldon's Memories of Midnight
Passion Amanda Brooks TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Angel of Death Laura TM -
Matters of the Heart Hadley Norman TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Revolution francaise, La Marie Antoinette - aka The French Revolution
Title Star As Genre Info
Jack the Ripper Emma Prentiss TM -
Keys to Freedom Gillian - aka Death Dealers
Onassis: The Richest Man in the World Maria Callas TM aka Onassis
The Woman He Loved Wallis Simpson TM -
War and Remembrance Natalie Henry TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tunel, El Maria - aka The Tunnel
Title Star As Genre Info
Crossings Hillary Burnham TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Head Office Jane Caldwell - -
Jamaica Inn Mary Yellan TV -
Obsessed with a Married Woman Diane Putnam TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dark Mirror Leigh Cullen/Tracy Cullen TM -
Lassiter Sara Wells - -
The Sun Also Rises Brett Ashley TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Haunting Passion Julia Evans TM -
The Phantom of the Opera Maria Gianelli/Elena Korvin TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Scarlet Pimpernel Marguerite St. Just TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
East of Eden Cathy/Kate Ames TV aka John Steinbeck's 'East of Eden'
Title Star As Genre Info
Oh, Heavenly Dog! Jackie - -
Somewhere in Time Elise McKenna - -
The Badness Within Him - TV aka Last Summer's Child
Title Star As Genre Info
Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders Laura Cole TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Battlestar Galactica Serina TM -
Love's Dark Ride Diana - -
The Awakening Land Genny Luckett TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Benny and Barney: Las Vegas Undercover Margie Parks TM aka Las Vegas Undercover
Killer on Board Jan TM -
Seventh Avenue Eva Meyers TV -
Sinbad and the Eye of the Tiger Princes Farah - aka Sinbad at the World's End
The Four Feathers Ethne Eustace TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Captains and the Kings Marjorie Chisholm Armagh TV -
Morir... dormir... tal vez sonar - - -
Our Mutual Friend Bella Wilfer TV -
The Story of David Bathsheba TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Frankenstein: The True Story Agatha/Prima TM -
Live and Let Die Solitaire - aka Ian Fleming's Live and Let Die
Title Star As Genre Info
The Onedin Line Emma Callon/Fogarty TV -
The Pathfinders Sheila Conway TV -
The Strauss Family Karolin TV -
Young Winston Pamela Plowden - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Oh! What a Lovely War Lillian Stein - aka Oktober-dage (Denmark)
The Only Way Lillian Stein - -