Jane Seymour
Jane Seymour Profile Photo

Jane Seymour

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Joyce Penelope Wilhelmina Frankenberg
Birth Date
Feb 15, 1951
Birth Place
Hayes, Hillingdon, UK
Jane Seymour Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1981 N Best Actress Somewhere in Time (1980) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W Best Foreign TV Personality - Female (Bästa utländska kvinna) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) -
1994 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) -
1989 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Special (for part XI) War and Remembrance (1988) (mini) -
1988 W Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Special Onassis: The Richest Man in the World (1988) (TV) -
1977 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series Captains and the Kings (1976) (mini) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) -
1996 W Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) -
1995 N Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) -
1994 N Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) -
1990 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV (for parts VIII-XII) War and Remembrance (1988) (mini) -
1989 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV War and Remembrance (1988) (mini) -
1989 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV The Woman He Loved (1988) (TV) -
1982 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV East of Eden (1981) (mini) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Worst Supporting Actress Fifty Shades of Black (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) -
1995 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Actress in a Quality Drama Series Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Television (On 20 April 1999, At 7000 Hollywood Blvd.) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Fictional Television Drama (for episode "Legend") Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) Alan J. Levi (director), Tim Johnson (producer), Joe Lando (actor)