Jacki Weaver
Jacki Weaver Profile Photo

Jacki Weaver

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Jacqueline Ruth Weaver
Birth Date
May 25, 1947
Birth Place
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Jacki Weaver Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Elsewhere - - -
Penguin Bloom - - -
Stage Mother Maybelline - -
The Grudge (2020) - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Out of Blue Miriam Rockwell - -
Poms Sheryl - -
Zeroville Dotty - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bird Box - - -
Goldstone The Mayor - -
Irreplaceable You - - -
Life of the Party (2018) Sandy - -
Skin Shareen - -
The Deep Mad Dark Lydia Prince-Richard TM -
The Olive Sisters Joy - -
The Polka King Marla’s Mother in Law - -
Widows - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Small Crimes Irma Denton - -
The Disaster Artist Carolyn Minnott - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Secret City Catriona Bailey TV -
Sister Cities Mary Baxter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blunt Talk Rosalie Winter TV -
Equals Bess - -
Last Cab to Darwin Dr. Farmer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Florence Has Left the Building Florence - -
Gracepoint Susan Wright TV -
Haunt Janet Morello - -
Magic in the Moonlight Grace - -
Maya the Bee Movie Buzzlina Von Beena (English version) (voice) - -
Reclaim Reigert - -
Six Dance Lessons in Six Weeks Irene Mossbecker - -
The Voices - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Parkland Marguerite Oswald - -
Stoker Aunt Gwendolyn 'Gin' Stoker - -
The McCarthys Marjorie McCarthy TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Silver Linings Playbook Dolores Solitano - -
The Five-Year Engagement Sylvia Dickerson-Barnes - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lois Lois - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Animal Kingdom Janine 'Smurf' Cody - -
Summer Coda Jen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Early Checkout Cleaner - -
Satisfaction Gillian TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Three Blind Mice Bernie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hammer Bay Aileen Blakely TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Two-Wheeled Time Machine Old Alice - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cosi Cherry - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Perfectionist Barbara Gunn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Challenge Rasa Bertrand TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Abra Cadabra Primrose Buttercup (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Squizzy Taylor Dolly - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tickled Pink - TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Trial by Marriage Joan TV -
Water Under the Bridge Maggie McGhee TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Dick Emery Show in Australia Various Characters TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alvin Purple Emily TV -
Caddie Josie - -
Do I Have to Kill My Child? - TM -
Up the Convicts - TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Picnic at Hanging Rock Minnie - -
Polly My Love Polly TM -
The Last of the Australians Sandy / Gillie TV -
The Removalists Marilyn Carter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Petersen Susie Petersen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alvin Purple Second Sugar Girl - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Matlock Police Gail Hemming / Kathy Marcus / Lindy Robinson TV -
Stork Anna - -
The Comedy Game - TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Division 4 Thea Kemp / Val Smith TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Homicide Anne Johnson / Annette Bishop / Hettie TV -
The Schoolmistress - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Wandjina! - TV -