Jacki Weaver
Jacki Weaver Profile Photo

Jacki Weaver

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Jacqueline Ruth Weaver
Birth Date
May 25, 1947
Birth Place
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Jacki Weaver Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role Silver Linings Playbook (2012) -
2011 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role Animal Kingdom (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Supporting Actress Animal Kingdom (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - - -
2013 W Best Supporting Actress Silver Linings Playbook (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Lead Actress Animal Kingdom (2010) -
1976 W Best Actress in a Supporting Role Caddie (1976) -
1972 W Best Actress Stork (1971) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Supporting Actress Animal Kingdom (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Supporting Actress Animal Kingdom (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Supporting Actress Animal Kingdom (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Actor - Female Animal Kingdom (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Animal Kingdom (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N - Silver Linings Playbook (2012) Bradley Cooper, Jennifer Lawrence, Robert De Niro
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actress Animal Kingdom (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Supporting Actress Animal Kingdom (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1978 W Best Individual Performance by an Actress Do I Have to Kill My Child? (1976) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Supporting Actress Animal Kingdom (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Supporting Actress Animal Kingdom (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Supporting Actress Animal Kingdom (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Supporting Actress Animal Kingdom (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Supporting Actress Animal Kingdom (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Actress in a Supporting Role Animal Kingdom (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Silver Linings Playbook (2012) Bradley Cooper, Jennifer Lawrence, Robert De Niro
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Supporting Actress Animal Kingdom (2010) -
2010 N Best Supporting Actress Animal Kingdom (2010) -