J. Holiday
J. Holiday Profile Photo

J. Holiday

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Nahum Grymes
Birth Date
Nov 29, 1984
Birth Place
Washington, D.C., USA
J. Holiday Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Favorite Soul/R&B Male Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Male R&B Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Contemporary R&B Album "Back of My Lac'" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding New Artist - -