J. Holiday
J. Holiday Profile Photo

J. Holiday

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Nahum Grymes
Birth Date
Nov 29, 1984
Birth Place
Washington, D.C., USA
J. Holiday Trivia
  1. His favorite things among others are confident women and to sleep hard.

  2. When asked about celebrity crushes he mentioned fantasizing Janet Jackson.

  3. His album title 'Back of My Lac' is explained as the feeling to escape the hardship of life by just chilling out in the back of a car.

  4. Said that Marvin Gaye's music had become a 'revelation' to him.

  5. Has 6 tattoos on his body, most are music related like a microphone, phonetic wave, and 'music' in Chinese.