Hank Williams Jr. Profile
Hank Williams Jr. Profile Photo

Hank Williams Jr.

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Randall Hank Williams
Birth Date
May 26, 1949
Birth Place
Shreveport, Louisiana, USA
Famous As
Country music singer
Popular for
Album "Born to Boogie" (1987)
Birth Name
Randall Hank Williams
Birth Date
May 26, 1949
Birth Place
Shreveport, Louisiana, USA
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
American
Father
Hank Williams Sr. (d. 1-Jan-53)
Mother
Audrey Williams
Sister
Jett Williams (half, b. 6-Jan-53), Lycrecia Williams (half)
Spouse
Gwen Yeargain (divorced, 1977), Becky White (1977-1983), Mary Jane Williams (1-Jul-90 - 17-Feb-07)
Son
Hank Williams III (b. 12-Dec-72), Samuel Williams (b. 1997)
Daughter
Hilary Williams (b. 1979), Holly Williams (b. 12-Mar-81), Katie Williams (b. 1993)
Hank Williams Jr. Video Gallery

Just Call Me Hank (Live)

video

Are You Ready for the Country (Feat. Eric Church)

video

That Ain't Good

video