Grimes
Grimes Profile Photo

Grimes

Famous As
Singer, musician
Birth Name
Claire Boucher
Birth Date
Dec 9, 1987
Birth Place
Vancouver, Canada
Grimes Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best EDM/Dance Video "Venus Fly" Janelle Monae, Claire Boucher (Director)
2017 N Best Pop Video "Venus Fly" Janelle Monae, Claire Boucher (Director)
2017 N Fan Fave Video "Venus Fly" Janelle Monae, Claire Boucher (Director)
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Video of the Year "Venus Fly" -
2017 W Video of the Year "Kill v Maim" -
2017 N Alternative Album of the Year "Art Angels" -
2013 W Breakthrough Artist of the Year - -
2013 W Electronic Album of the Year Visions -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Video of the Year - -
2016 N - "Art Angels" -
2016 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Video of the Year "Flesh Without Blood" -
2016 N Best Director "Flesh Without Blood" -
2016 N Fan Fave Video "Flesh Without Blood" -
2015 N Video of the Year "GO" Blood Diamonds
2015 N Best Post-Production "GO" Blood Diamonds
2015 N Best Director "GO" Blood Diamonds
2013 N Dance Video of the Year "Genesis" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best International Solo Artist - -
2016 N Best Album "Art Angels" -
2014 N Best Band Blog or Twitter - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Must Follow Artist on Twitter - -