Greta Gerwig Profile
Greta Gerwig Profile Photo

Greta Gerwig

Famous As
Actress, director, playwright
Birth Name
Greta Celeste Gerwig
Birth Date
Aug 4, 1983
Birth Place
Sacramento, California, USA
Famous As
Actress, director, playwright
Popular for
As Florence Marr in "Greenberg" (2010)
Birth Name
Greta Celeste Gerwig
Birth Date
Aug 4, 1983
Birth Place
Sacramento, California, USA
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Barnard College, New York, studied English and Philosophy
Father
Gordon Gerwig
Mother
Christine (nee Sauer)
Relation
Noah Baumbach (movie director)