George Takei Profile
George Takei Profile Photo

George Takei

Famous As
Actor, author
Birth Name
George Hosato Takei
Birth Date
Apr 20, 1937
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Famous As
Actor, author
Popular for
As Hikaru Sulu in "Star Trek" (1966-1969) (TV)
Birth Name
George Hosato Takei
Birth Date
Apr 20, 1937
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
American
Father
Takekuma Norman Takei
Mother
Fumiko Emily (nee Nakamura)
Spouse
Brad Altman (since 14-Sep-08)
George Takei Video Gallery

Taco Bell 2016 Big Game Commercial

video

SHARP Aquos Quattron 3D TV Ad

video

E-Trade Ad

video

Old Navy 'Cheermageddon' Ad

video

Old Navy 'I Don't Want to Miss a Deal' Ad

video

Boy Scouts of America Ad

video