Geoffrey Rush
Geoffrey Rush Profile Photo

Geoffrey Rush

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Geoffrey Roy Rush
Birth Date
Jul 6, 1951
Birth Place
Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia
Geoffrey Rush Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Storm Boy Mike "Storm Boy" Kingley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Final Portrait Alberto Giacometti - -
Genius Albert Einstein TV -
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Barbossa - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Consider Yourself Lionel Bart - -
Gods of Egypt Ra - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Minions Narrator (voice) - -
The Daughter Henry - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Best Offer Virgil Oldman - -
The Book Thief Foster dad - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Green Lantern Tomar-Re (voice) - -
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides Barbossa - -
The Eye of the Storm Basil Hunter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole Ezylryb (voice) - aka Guardians of Ga'Hoole
Lowdown Narrator / God TV -
The King's Speech Lionel Logue - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bran Nue Dae Father Benedictus - -
The Warrior's Way Ron - -
Title Star As Genre Info
$9.99 Angel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Elizabeth: The Golden Age Sir Francis Walsingham - -
Pirates of the Caribbean: At Worlds End Captain Hector Barbossa - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Candy Casper - -
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest Captain Barbossa - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Munich Mossad case officer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers Peter Sellers - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Finding Nemo Nigel - -
Harvie Krumpet Narrator - -
Intolerable Cruelty Donovan Donaly - -
Ned Kelly Francis Hare - aka Ned Kelly: Public Enemy No. 1
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl Barbossa - -
Swimming Upstream Harold Fingleton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Frida Leon Trotsky - -
The Banger Sisters Harry Plummer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lantana John Knox - -
The Tailor of Panama Harold 'Harry' Pendel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Quills The Marquis de Sade - aka Quills - Macht der Besessenheit (Germany)
The Magic Pudding Bunyip Bluegum - -
Title Star As Genre Info
House on Haunted Hill Stephen H. Price - -
Mystery Men Casanova Frankenstein - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Little Bit of Soul Godfrey Usher - -
Elizabeth Sir Francis Walsingham - aka Elizabeth: The Virgin Queen
MisÚrables, Les Inspector Javert - aka MisÚrables, Les (Germany)
Shakespeare in Love Philip Henslowe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Frontier Soldier Administrator David Collins TV -
Oscar and Lucinda Narrator - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Call Me Sal Wal - -
Children of the Revolution Zachary Welch - -
Mercury Bill Wyatt TV -
Shine David as an Adult - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dad and Dave: On Our Selection Dave Rudd - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Twelfth Night Sir Andrew Aguecheek - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Starstruck Floor Manager - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hoodwink Detective 1 - -
Menotti - TV -