Gary Sinise
Gary Sinise Profile Photo

Gary Sinise

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Gary Alan Sinise
Birth Date
Mar 17, 1955
Birth Place
Blue Island, Illinois, USA
Gary Sinise Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role Forrest Gump (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W Best Supporting Actor Forrest Gump (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Favorite Supporting Actor - Suspense Snake Eyes (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Actor in a Movie or Miniseries George Wallace (1997) (TV) -
1996 W Actor in a Movie or Miniseries Truman (1995) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 N - Of Mice and Men (1992) -
1988 N - Miles from Home (1988) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W Best Supporting Actor Forrest Gump (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Actor A Gentleman's Game (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie George Wallace (1997) (TV) -
1996 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Special Truman (1995) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV George Wallace (1997) (TV) -
1996 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV Truman (1995) (TV) -
1995 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Forrest Gump (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W - All the Rage (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 W Best Supporting Actor Forrest Gump (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television George Wallace (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a TV Movie or Miniseries George Wallace (1997) (TV) -
1996 W Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a TV Movie or Miniseries Truman (1995) (TV) -
1995 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role Forrest Gump (1994) -
1995 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a TV Movie or Miniseries The Stand (1994) (mini) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W - - -