Freddie Stroma Profile
Freddie Stroma Profile Photo

Freddie Stroma

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Frederic Wilhelm C.J. Sjostrom
Birth Date
Jan 8, 1987
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Cormac McLaggen in the "Harry Potter" film series
Birth Name
Frederic Wilhelm C.J. Sjostrom
Birth Date
Jan 8, 1987
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Height
5' 11.
Nationality
British
Education
  • Graduated from Radley College in Oxfordshire in 2005
  • Graduated from University College London, in 2009, with a 2.1 BSc. in Neuroscience Degree
Father
Stefan Sjostrom
Mother
Crystal Sjostrom
Brother
Philipp Sjostrom (younger)
Sister
Antonia Sjostrom (older)
Spouse
Johanna Braddy (actress, since 30-Dec-16)
Freddie Stroma Video Gallery

Knockin' (A Cinderella Story: Once Upon a Song OST)

video

Acne Underwear Ad

video