Finn Wittrock
Finn Wittrock Profile Photo

Finn Wittrock

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Peter Wittrock
Birth Date
Oct 28, 1984
Birth Place
Lenox, Massachusetts, USA
Finn Wittrock Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television American Crime Story (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor in a Movie or Limited Series American Horror Story: Freak Show (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N "We're Wilde About You" Rising Star Award - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Ensemble The Big Short (2015) Brad Pitt, Christian Bale, Ryan Gosling
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (2018) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie American Horror Story: Freak Show (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The Big Short (2015) Christian Bale, Steve Carell, Ryan Gosling, Melissa Leo, Hamish Linklat, Brad Pitt, Marisa Tomei