Tinashe Profile
Tinashe Profile Photo

Tinashe

Famous As
Singer, actress
Birth Name
Tinashe Jorgenson Kachingwe
Birth Date
Feb 6, 1993
Birth Place
Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Famous As
Singer, actress
Popular for
Single "2 On" (2014)
Birth Name
Tinashe Jorgenson Kachingwe
Birth Date
Feb 6, 1993
Birth Place
Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Crescenta Valley High School, in La Crescenta, California
Father
Michael Kachingwe
Mother
Aimie Kachingwe
Brother
Thulani, Kudzai (all younger)
Tinashe Video Gallery

Bouncin

video

Pasadena (Extended Version) [Feat. Buddy]

video

Pasadena (Feat. Buddy)

video

Love Line (Feat. Shift K3Y)

video

I'm Every Woman

video

O Holy Night

video