Famke Janssen
Famke Janssen Profile Photo

Famke Janssen

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Famke Beumer Janssen
Birth Date
Nov 5, 1964
Birth Place
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Famke Janssen Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Endless Chris's mother - -
The Poison Rose Jayne Hunt - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All I Wish - - aka "A Little Something for Your Birthday"
American Undercover Anna - -
Asher Sophie - -
Bayou Caviar Nic - aka "Louisiana Caviar"
Primal - - -
Status Update (2018) - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Undercover Anna - -
Once Upon a Time in Venice Katey - aka "Going Under"
The Being Experience - - -
The Blacklist: Redemption Susan Hargrave TV -
The Show Ilana Katz - aka "This Is Your Death"
Title Star As Genre Info
The Blacklist Susan Hargrave TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
How to Get Away with Murder Eve Rothlow TV -
Jack of the Red Hearts Kay - -
SuperMansion Special Guest / Frau Mantis (voice) TV -
Unity Narrator (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Fighting Man Diane Schuler - -
Tak3n Lenore - aka "Taken 3"
X-Men: Days of Future Past Jean Grey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hansel and Gretel: Witch Hunters Muriel - -
Hemlock Grove Olivia Godfrey TV -
The Wolverine Jean Grey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Taken 2 Lenore - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Down the Shore Mary - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Chameleon Jennifer Johnson - aka Le cameleon (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Taken Lenore - -
The Farm Valentina Galindo TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
100 Feet Marnie Watson - -
Puppy Love Maya TV -
The Wackness Kristin Squires - -
Turn the River Kailey Sullivan - aka T.T.R. (USA: informal short title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Alibi Christie Winters TM -
The Ten Gretchen Reigert - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Treatment Allegra Marshall - -
X-Men: The Last Stand Jean Grey/Phoenix - aka X3
Title Star As Genre Info
Hide and Seek Katherine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Eulogy Judy Arnolds - -
Nip/Tuck Ava Moore TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
X-Men 2 Jean Grey - aka X-2
X2 Jean Grey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
I Spy Special Agent Rachel Wright - aka I-Spy
Title Star As Genre Info
Don't Say a Word Aggie Conrad - -
Made Jessica - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ally McBeal Jamie TV -
Circus Lily - -
Love & Sex Kate Welles - -
X-Men Dr. Jean Grey - aka X-Men 1.5
Title Star As Genre Info
House on Haunted Hill Evelyn Stockard-Price - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Celebrity Bonnie - -
Deep Rising Trillian St. James - -
Rounders Petra - -
RPM Claudia Haggs - -
Snitch Katy - aka Monument Ave.
The Adventures of Sebastian Cole Fiona - -
The Faculty Miss Elizabeth Burke - -
The Gingerbread Man Leeanne - -
Title Star As Genre Info
City of Industry Rachel Montana - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dead Girl Treasure - -
Title Star As Genre Info
GoldenEye Xenia Onatopp - -
Lord of Illusions Dorothea Swann - aka Clive Barker's Lord of Illusions
Title Star As Genre Info
Model by Day Lady X TM -
Relentless IV: Ashes to Ashes Dr. Sara Lee Jaffee VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fathers & Sons Kyle Christian - -