Famke Janssen
Famke Janssen Profile Photo

Famke Janssen

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Famke Beumer Janssen
Birth Date
Nov 5, 1964
Birth Place
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Famke Janssen Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Supporting Actress X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Supporting Actress - Science Fiction X-Men (2000) -
2000 N Favorite Supporting Actress - Horror House on Haunted Hill (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W - Turn the River (2007) -
2007 W Best Actress Turn the River (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Best Fight GoldenEye (1995) Pierce Brosnan
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Sexiest Superhero X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Movies - Choice Liplock X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) Hugh Jackman