Essence Atkins
Essence Atkins Profile Photo

Essence Atkins

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Essence Uhura Atkins
Birth Date
Feb 7, 1972
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Essence Atkins Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Illicit Nadine - -
Marlon Ashley Wayne TV -
Solstice Ranch Lola Solstice - -
Title Star As Genre Info
You Can't Hurry Love Camille TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Battle Scars Elsie Ramirez - -
Girlfriends Getaway 2 Lauren TM -
Sister Code Corrine Wells - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Haunted House 2 Kisha - -
Another Stateside Elsie Ramirez - -
Girlfriends' Getaway Lauren TM -
My Other Mother Candy TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Haunted House Kisha - aka "Smart Ass"
Act Like You Love Me Kelly - -
Holiday Road Trip Clara TM -
My Sisters Wedding Tandy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dysfunctional Friends Alice - -
From This Day Forward Patrice TM -
Mr. Box Office Samantha Owens TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Bachelor Party Michelle - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Are We There Yet? Suzanne Kingston / Suzanne Kingston-Persons / Suzanna Kingston TV -
N-Secure Robin Joyner - -
Preacher's Kid Peaches - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dance Flick Charity - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Love for Sale Candace - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Football Wives - - -
Love... & Other 4 Letter Words Roxanne - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Deliver Us from Eva Kareenah Dandrige - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Half & Half Dee Dee Thorne TV -
Looking Through Lillian Andrea - -
Title Star As Genre Info
How High Jamie - -
Nikita Blues Nikita - -
XCU: Extreme Close Up Tamikah Jones - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Love Song Toni TM -
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch Marnie TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Moesha Piper / Piper Davis TV -
Nikita's Blues Nikita - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Smart Guy Tasha Yvette Henderson TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Malibu Shores Julie Tate TV -
The John Larroquette Show Jocelyn TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Under One Roof Charlotte 'Charlie' Langston TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Cosby Show Paula / Paula Young TV -