Essence Atkins
Essence Atkins Profile Photo

Essence Atkins

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Essence Uhura Atkins
Birth Date
Feb 7, 1972
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Essence Atkins Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Marlon (2017) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series Are We There Yet? (2010) (TV) -
2005 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Half & Half (2002) (TV) -