Elijah Wood
Elijah Wood Profile Photo

Elijah Wood

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Elijah Jordan Wood
Birth Date
Jan 28, 1981
Birth Place
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA
Elijah Wood Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
I Don't Feel at Home in This World Anymore Tony - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency Todd TV aka "Dirk Gently"
The Trust David Waters - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Wings Has My Angel Eddie - -
The Last Witch Hunter Dolan 37th - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Broken Age Shay (voice) VG -
Cooties Clint - -
Open Windows Nick Chambers - -
Over the Garden Wall Wirt (voice) TV -
Set Fire to the Stars John Malcolm Brinnin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grand Piano Tom Selznick - -
Maniac: The Making of Documentary Frank VI -
Pawn Shop Chronicles Johnny Shaw - -
Setup, Punch Reuben Stein - -
The Wind Rises Sone (voice: English version) - aka "Kaze Tachinu"
This Must Be the Only Fantasy - - -
Tome of the Unknown Wirt (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All in for the 99% - - -
Celeste and Jesse Forever Scott - -
Jason Alexander Joins the 99% - - -
Maniac Frank - -
Red vs. Blue: Season 10 Sigma VI -
Revenge for Jolly! Thomas - -
The Ballad of Danko Jones Mouse - -
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey Frodo - -
The Narrative of Victor Karloch William Merriwether (voice) - -
Treasure Island Ben Gunn TV -
Tron: Uprising Beck (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boobie James - -
Fight for Your Right Revisited Ad-Rock (B-Boys 1) - -
Happy Feet Two Mumble (voice) - -
I Think Bad Thoughts Mouse - -
The Death and Return of Superman Cyborg Superman / Hank Henshaw - -
Wilfred Ryan Newman TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Full of Regret Mouse - -
The Legend of Spyro Spyro (voice) - -
The Romantics Chip Hayes - -
WWII in HD: The Air War Andy Rooney (voice) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
9 9 (voice) - -
Beyond All Boundaries Corp. Wilfred Hanson/Capt. John C. Chapin (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Day Zero Aaron Feller - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Oxford Murders Martin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bobby William - -
Happy Feet Mumble (voice) - -
Robot Chicken Frodo Baggins / Frankenberry / Scarecrow (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Everything is Illuminated Jonathan - -
Green Street Hooligans Matt Buckner - -
Sin City Kevin - aka Frank Miller's Sin City
Title Star As Genre Info
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind Patrick - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over The Guy - aka Spy Kids 3: Game Over
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of The King Frodo - aka The Return of the King
Title Star As Genre Info
Ash Wednesday Sean Sullivan - -
The Adventures of Tom Thumb and Thumbelina Tom Thumb VI -
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers Frodo Baggins - aka The Two Towers
Try Seventeen Jones - aka All I Want
Title Star As Genre Info
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Frodo Baggins - aka The Fellowship of the Ring
Title Star As Genre Info
Chain of Fools Mikey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black and White Wren - -
The Bumblebee Flies Anyway Barney Snow - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Deep Impact Leo Beiderman - -
The Faculty Casey Connor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Oliver Twist The Artful Dodger TM -
The Ice Storm Mikey Carver - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Flipper Sandy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
North North - -
The War Stuart 'Stu' Simmons - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Adventures of Huck Finn Huck Finn - aka The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
The Good Son Mark Evans - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Day-O Dayo TM -
Forever Young Nat Cooper - -
Radio Flyer Mike - -
The Witness Little Boy TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Paradise Willard Young - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Avalon Michael Kaye - -
Child in the Night Luke TM aka Testimone oculare (Italy)
Internal Affairs Sean - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Back to the Future Part II Video Game Boy #1 - -