Elijah Wood
Elijah Wood Profile Photo

Elijah Wood

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Elijah Jordan Wood
Birth Date
Jan 28, 1981
Birth Place
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA
Elijah Wood Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Outstanding Achievement in Character Performance - Male The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003/II) (VG) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Actor The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) -
2003 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) -
1995 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor North (1994) -
1994 W Best Performance by a Younger Actor The Good Son (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Favorite Actor - Horror The Faculty (1998) -
1999 N Favorite Supporting Actor - Sci-Fi Deep Impact (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - The Greasy Strangler (2016) Jim Hosking, Toby Harvard, Daniel Noah
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Acting Ensemble The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Sean Astin, Sean Bean, Cate Blanchett
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Audio Commentary (new for DVD); (Special Extended Edition). The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) Sean Astin, John Rhys-Davies, Billy Boyd
2003 N Best Animated Character Performance (For "Tom Thumb") The Adventures of Tom Thumb and Thumbelina (2002) (V) Glenn Chaka (animation director)
2003 N Best Audio Commentary, New Release; (For the Extended Edition) The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Ian McKellen, Liv Tyler, And other cast
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Actor The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Favorite Male Butt Kicker The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) -
2002 N Favorite Male Action Hero The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best On-Screen Team The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) Sean Astin, "Gollum"
2002 N Best Male Performance The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Acting by an Ensemble The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Sean Astin, Sean Bean, Cate Blanchett
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Ensemble The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) Sean Astin, Cate Blanchett, Orlando Bloom
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Ensemble Acting The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Sean Astin, Sean Astin, Cate Blanchett
2003 W Best Acting Ensemble The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) Sean Astin, Cate Blanchett, Orlando Bloom
2002 W Best Acting Ensemble The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Sean Astin, Sean Bean, Cate Blanchett
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical Wilfred (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Bobby (2006) Joshua Jackson, Anthony Hopkins, Ashton Kutcher
2004 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Sean Astin, Cate Blanchett, Orlando Bloom
2003 N Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) Sean Astin, Cate Blanchett, Orlando Bloom
2002 N Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Sean Astin, Sean Bean, Cate Blanchett
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 W Young Star of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Choice Movie Bad Guy Sin City (2005) -
2004 N Choice Movie Actor - Drama/Action Adventure The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) -
2003 N Choice Movie Actor - Drama/Action Adventure The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) -
2002 N Film - Choice Actor, Drama/Action Adventure The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Guest Host - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Performance by an Actor in an Effects Film The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) Andy Serkis, Sean Astin
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actor The Ice Storm (1997) -
1997 N Best Performance in a Drama Series - Guest Starring Young Actor Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) -
1995 N Best Performance by a Young Actor Starring in a Motion Picture North (1994) -
1993 W Best Young Actor Starring in a Motion Picture Radio Flyer (1992) -
1992 N Best Young Actor Starring in a Motion Picture Paradise (1991) -
1991 N Best Young Actor Starring in a Motion Picture Avalon (1990) -
1991 N Best Young Actor Starring in a TV Movie, Pilot or Special Child in the Night (1990) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Drama Film Deep Impact (1998) -
1998 W Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Miniseries/Made-for-TV Movie Oliver Twist (1997) (TV) -
1997 N Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Comedy Film Flipper (1996) -
1995 N Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Drama Film The War (1994) -