Duffy Profile
Duffy Profile Photo

Duffy

Famous As
Soul singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Aimee Anne Duffy
Birth Date
Jun 23, 1984
Birth Place
Nefyn, Gwynedd, Wales
Famous As
Soul singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "Mercy" (2008)
Birth Name
Aimee Anne Duffy
Birth Date
Jun 23, 1984
Birth Place
Nefyn, Gwynedd, Wales
Height
5' 2.5
Nationality
Welsh
Education
  • Attended University of Chester, Chester, England
Father
John Duffy
Sister
Katy (twin, older)
Relation
Mike Phillips (rugby star, Sep-2009 - May-2011)
Duffy Video Gallery

Well, Well, Well

video

Rain on Your Parade

video

Stepping Stone

video

Warwick Avenue

video

Syrup & Honey (In Studio)

video

Rockferry

video