Amerie Profile
Amerie Profile Photo

Amerie

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Amerie Mi Marie Rogers
Birth Date
Jan 12, 1980
Birth Place
Washington, DC, USA
Famous As
R&B singer
Popular for
Single "Why Don't We Fall in Love?" (2003)
Birth Name
Amerie Mi Marie Rogers
Birth Date
Jan 12, 1980
Birth Place
Washington, DC, USA
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Georgetown University in 2000 with a degree in English and Fine Arts
Sister
Angela Rogers (younger, lawyer)
Spouse
Lenny Nicholson (her manager, since 25-Jun-11)
Amerie Video Gallery

What I Want (Lyric Video)

video

Fly By

video

I'm Coming Out

video

Talkin' to Me

video

More Than Love (Feat. Fabolous)

video

1 Thing

video