Dr. Dre
Dr. Dre Profile Photo

Dr. Dre

Famous As
Rapper, producer, record executive
Birth Name
Andre Romelle Young
Birth Date
Feb 18, 1965
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Dr. Dre Album Discography
Rap
album / discography

Detox

Interscope

Rap
album / discography

The Chronic

Wideawake Ent Group

Rap
album / discography

Death Row Dayz

Death Row

Rap
album / discography

Legend of Hip Hop

K-Town

Rap
album / discography

2007

Street Dance

Rap
album / discography

Dretox: DJ Exclusive Mixtape

Frequent Music

Rap
album / discography

2005

Street Dance

Rap
Rap
album / discography

2001

Aftermath

Rap
album / discography

Dr. Dre Presents...The Aftermath

Aftermath/Interscope

Rap
album / discography

First Round Knock Out

Triple X

Rap
album / discography

Back N Tha Day

Blue Dolphin

Rap
album / discography

Concrete Roots

Triple X

Rap
album / discography

The Chronic

Death Row