Donnie Yen
Donnie Yen Profile Photo

Donnie Yen

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Yen Ji Dan
Birth Date
Jul 27, 1963
Birth Place
Canton, China
Donnie Yen Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Enter the Fat Dragon Fallon Chu - -
Mulan Commander Tung - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ip Man 4 Yip Man - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Brother - - -
Sleeping Dogs - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chasing the Dragon Crippled Ho - aka "King of Drug Dealers"
Iceman 2 Ho Ying - aka "Bing Feng: Yong Heng Zhi Men"
XXX: Return of Xander Cage Xiang - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon: Sword of Destiny Meng Sizhao / Silent Wolf - -
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story Chirrut Imwe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ip Man 3 Yip Man - -
San Taam Ka To Band Member - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bing Feng: Chong Sheng Zhi Men Ho Ying - -
Gam Gai SSS Yip Man - -
The Monkey King Sun Wukong / Monkey King - aka "Xi You Ji: Da Nao Tian Gong"
Yi Ge Ren De Wu Lin Hahou Mo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Soi Yat Hei Mr. Cool - -
Te Shu Shen Fen Chan Chi-Lung / Dragon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Baat Seng Bou Hei Carl Tam - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Guan Yun Chang Guan Yu - -
Ji Keung Hei Si 2011 Arnold Cheng - -
Wu Xia Liu Jin-Xi - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jin Yi Wei Qinglong - -
Jing Wu Feng Yun: Chen Zhen Chen Zhen - -
Yip Man 2 Ip Man - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ga Yau Hei Si 2009 Wedding guest - -
Jian Guo Da Ye Tian Han - -
Shi Yue Wei Cheng Sum Chung-Yang - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hua Pi Pang Yong - -
Jiang Shan Mei Ren Muyong Xuehu - -
Yip Man Yip Man - aka "Ip Man"
Title Star As Genre Info
Dou Fo Sin Ma - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lung Fu Moon Dragon Wong - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Qi Jian Chu Zhaonan - -
Saat Po Long Ma Kwan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chin Gei Bin 2: Fa Tou Tai Kam General Lone - -
Luen Ching Go Gup Victor Tsui - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shanghai Knights Wu Chow - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blade II Snowman - -
Ying Xiong Sky - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Highlander: Endgame Jin Ke - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hei Se Cheng Shi Ozone - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sat Sat Yan, Tiu Tiu Mo Cat Lee - -
Sun Tong San Tai Hing Tong Shan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chin Long Chuen Suet Fung Man-Hin - -
Hak Mui Gwai Yee Git Gam Lan Boxing School Owner - -
Title Star As Genre Info
666: Mo Gui Fu Huo Mo Ti Nam - -
Gaai Tau Saat Sau Iron Monkey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dou Sing 2: Kai Tau Dou Sing Lone Seven - -
Jing Wu Men Chen Zhen TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ah Sau Ging Gat: Si Gou Aat Sin Chiang Ho-Wa - -
Hung Hei Gun Hung Hei-Kwun TV -
Ma Hei Siu Chi Danton Lee - -
Wing Chun Leung Pok To - -
Title Star As Genre Info
San Lau Sing Woo Dip Gim Yip Cheung - -
Siu Nin Wong Fei Hung Chi: Tit Ma Lau Wong Kei-Ying - -
So Hak-Yee Beggar So Chan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lip Pau Hang Tung Ronnie / Roano (English version, voice) - aka "Revenge of the Cheetah"
Sun Lung Moon Hak Chan Eunuch Tsao Siu Yan - -
Wong Fei Hung II: Nam Yee Tung Chi Keung Commander Lan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kon Tam Kwan Ying Wong Wai-Sek TV -
Ming Wan Mai Kung Chung Ka-Jun TV -
No Foh Wai Lung Chin Chi Leung - -
The Holy Virgin vs. the Evil Dead Shiang Chi-Fei - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sai Hak Chin Dragon Yau - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fei Fu Kwan Ying Cheung Ho Nam TV -
Mo Min Kap Sin Fung Tse Kwok-Tung TV -
Wong Ka Si Sei IV: Sik Gik Sing Yan Officer Donny Yan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dak Ging to Lung Terry - -
Ying Ging Boon Sik Dick Kwan TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ching Fung Dik Sau Eddie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Siu Tai Gik Chan Chuen Chung - -