Donnie Yen
Donnie Yen Profile Photo

Donnie Yen

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Yen Ji Dan
Birth Date
Jul 27, 1963
Birth Place
Canton, China
Donnie Yen Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor Ip Man 3 (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Actor Yip Man (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Action Choreography Lung Fu Moon (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Action Choreography Yi Ge Ren De Wu Lin (2014) Wei Tung, Bun Yuen, Hua Yan
2011 W Best Action Choreography Wu Xia (2011) -
2007 W Best Action Choreography Dou Fo Sin (2007) -
2006 N Best Action Choreography Lung Fu Moon (2006) -
2003 W Best Action Choreography Chin Gei Bin (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Action Choreography Yi Ge Ren De Wu Lin (2014) Wei Tung, Bun Yuen, Hua Yan
2014 N Best Action Choreography Te Shu Shen Fen (2013) -
2012 N Best Action Choreography Wu Xia (2011) -
2011 N Best Action Choreography Jing Wu Feng Yun: Chen Zhen (2010) -
2009 N Best Actor Yip Man (2008) -
2008 W Best Action Choreography Dou Fo Sin (2007) -
2007 N Best Action Choreography Lung Fu Moon (2006) -
2006 W Best Action Choreography Saat Po Long (2005) -
2004 W Best Action Choreography Chin Gei Bin (2003) -
1993 N Best Supporting Actor Wong Fei Hung II: Nam Yee Tung Chi Keung (1992) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Most Charismatic Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Outstanding Abroad Actor Yip Man (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actor in a Motion Picture Yi Ge Ren De Wu Lin (2014) -
2015 N Best Action Choreography for a Motion Picture Yi Ge Ren De Wu Lin (2014) Wei Dong, Bun Yuen, Hua Yan
2015 N Best Action Choreography for a Motion Picture The Monkey King (2014) -
2011 W Best Actor in a Motion Picture Yip Man 2 (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actor Shi Yue Wei Cheng (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actor Shi Yue Wei Cheng (2009) -
2009 W Best Actor Yip Man (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N #Squad Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016) Felicity Jones, Forest Whitaker, Diego Luna, Ben Mendelsohn, Alan Tudyk, Riz Ahmed, Mads Mikkelsen
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Action in a Foreign Language Film Dou Fo Sin (2007) -
2002 N Best Fight Siu Nin Wong Fei Hung Chi: Tit Ma Lau (1993) -