Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Profile Photo

Dominic Cooper

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Dominic Edward Cooper
Birth Date
Jun 2, 1978
Birth Place
Greenwich, London, England, UK
Dominic Cooper Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Guest Performance in a Television Series Marvel's Agent Carter (2015) (TV) -
2012 N Best Actor The Devil's Double (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Most Promising Newcomer (On Screen) The History Boys (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play "The History Boys" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Male Newcomer The History Boys (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N British Supporting Actor of the Year The History Boys (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Actor in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Fleming: The Man Who Would Be Bond (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture An Education (2009) Alfred Molina, Carey Mulligan, Rosamund Pike