Dolores O'Riordan Profile
Dolores O'Riordan Profile Photo

Dolores O'Riordan

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Dolores Mary Eileen O'Riordan
Birth Date
Sep 6, 1971
Birth Place
Ballybricken, Ireland
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Single "Ordinary Day" (2007)
Birth Name
Dolores Mary Eileen O'Riordan
Birth Date
Sep 6, 1971
Birth Place
Ballybricken, Ireland
Height
5' 3.5
Nationality
Irish
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Green
Father
Terence O'Riordan
Mother
Eileen O'Riordan
Spouse
Don Burton (her manager, since 7-Jul-1994)
Son
Donny (stepson), Taylor Baxter (b. 23-Nov-1997)
Daughter
Molly (b. 27-Jan-01), Dakota Rain (b. 10 Apr-05)
Dolores O'Riordan Video Gallery

The Journey

video

When We Were Young

video

Ordinary Day

video