Dolly Parton
Dolly Parton Profile Photo

Dolly Parton

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Dolly Rebecca Parton
Birth Date
Jan 19, 1946
Birth Place
Sevierville, Tennessee
Dolly Parton Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
A Country Christmas Story Herself - aka "A Dollywood Christmas"
Title Star As Genre Info
Joyful Noise G.G. Sparrow - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gnomeo and Juliet Dolly Gnome (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Frank McKlusky, C.I. Edith McKlusky VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blue Valley Songbird Leanna Taylor TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mindin' My Own Business - TV -
Unlikely Angel Ruby Diamond TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Heavens to Betsy - TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Straight Talk Shirlee Kenyon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Wild Texas Wind Thiola 'Big T' Rayfield TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Steel Magnolias Truvy Jones - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Smoky Mountain Christmas Lorna Davis TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rhinestone Jake - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas Mona Stangley - aka The Best Little Cathouse in Texas (Canada: English title: bowdlerized title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Nine to Five Doralee Rhodes - aka 9 to 5