Dolly Parton
Dolly Parton Profile Photo

Dolly Parton

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Dolly Rebecca Parton
Birth Date
Jan 19, 1946
Birth Place
Sevierville, Tennessee
Dolly Parton Album Discography
Country
album / discography

Dumplin' Original Motion Picture Soundtrack

Sony Music Entertainment

Country
album / discography

I Believe in You

Sony Music Nashville

Country
Country
album / discography

Pure & Simple

Columbia Nashville

Country
album / discography

Nashville Stories

Feel Good Records

Country
album / discography

Blue Smoke

Sony

Country
Country
album / discography

Better Day

Warner Bros

Country
album / discography

Dolly (Box Set)

Sony Legacy

Country
album / discography

Playlist

Legacy

Country
Country
album / discography

The Tour Collection

Sony/BMG

Country
Country
album / discography

Backwoods Barbie

Dolly

Country
album / discography

Dolly Parton [Legacy]

Legacy Europe

Country
Country
album / discography

16 Biggest Hits

Legacy

Country
album / discography

Country Hit Parade

Direct Source

Country
Country
album / discography

Love Songs

RLG Legacy

Country
Country
album / discography

Ultimate Dolly Parton [2-CD]

Sony International

Country
album / discography

Puppy Love and Ruby

Pazzazz

Country
album / discography

Those Were the Days

Sugar Hill

Country
Country
album / discography

Country Legends

Deluxe Holland

Country
album / discography

Live and Well

Sugar Hill

Country
album / discography

Platinum & Gold Collection

RCA Nashville/BMG Heritage

Country
Country
album / discography

The Great

Import

Country
album / discography

The Collection [Universal International]

Universal International

Country
Country
album / discography

Artist Collection: Dolly Parton

BMG International

Country
Country
album / discography

For God and Country

Welk Music Group

Country
album / discography

Makin' Believe

Legacy

Country
album / discography

Greatest Hits [BMG International]

BMG International

Country
album / discography

Halos & Horns

Sugar Hill

Country
album / discography

Best of the Best

Federal

Country
Country
album / discography

All American Country

BMG Special Products

Country
album / discography

Little Sparrow

Sugar Hill

Country
album / discography

Jolene/My Tennessee Mountain Home

BMG International

Country
Country
album / discography

Joshua/Coat of Many Colors

BMG International

Country
Country
album / discography

Legendary Dolly Parton

BMG International

Country
Country
Country
album / discography

Honky Tonk Angel

Golden Stars

Country
album / discography

The Grass Is Blue

Sugar Hill

Country
Country
album / discography

Greatest Hits [Columbia River]

Columbia River

Country
album / discography

Super Hits [1999]

Columbia

Country
album / discography

Love Songs

BMG International

Country
Country
album / discography

Hungry Again

MCA

Country
album / discography

Jolene: Greatest Hits

Simply the Best

Country
Country
Country
album / discography

The Encore Collection

BMG Special Products

Country
album / discography

I Believe

BMG

Country
album / discography

Treasures

Rising Tide

Country
Country
album / discography

Something Special

Columbia

Country
album / discography

2Gether on 1

RCA

Country
album / discography

Anthology

Alex

Country
Country
Country
Country
album / discography

Honky Tonk Angels

Columbia

Country
Country
Country
Country
Country
album / discography

Eagle When She Flies

Columbia

Country
album / discography

Home for Christmas

Columbia

Country
Country
album / discography

White Limozeen

Columbia

Country
album / discography

The Love Album

RCA

Country
album / discography

Rainbow

CBS

Country
Country
album / discography

16 Top Tracks

BMG

Country
Country
album / discography

The Best There Is

Collectables

Country
album / discography

Trio

WEA

Country
Country
album / discography

Just the Way I Am

Delta

Country
album / discography

Real Love

RCA

Country
album / discography

Portrait

Pair

Country
Country
Country
album / discography

Burlap & Satin

RCA

Country
album / discography

Queens of Country

Quicksilver

Country
Country
album / discography

Collection [Monument]

Monument

Country
Country
Country
Country
Country
Country
album / discography

Porter & Dolly

RCA

Country
Country
album / discography

You Are

RCA

Country
Country
album / discography

Heartbreaker

RCA

Country
Country
Country
Country
album / discography

All I Can Do

RCA

Country
Country
Country
album / discography

Dolly

RCA

Country
Country
album / discography

Bargain Store

RCA

Country
album / discography

Jolene

RCA

Country
album / discography

Mine

RCA

Country
Country
album / discography

We Found It

RCA

Country
album / discography

Bubbling Over

RCA

Country
Country
Country
album / discography

Joshua

RCA

Country
album / discography

Two of a Kind

RCA

Country
Country
Country
album / discography

Once More

RCA

Country
Country
album / discography

As Long as I Love

Monument

Country
Country
Country
Country
Country
Country
Country
Country
album / discography

Hello, I'm Dolly

Monument

Country
album / discography

World of Dolly Parton

Monument

Country
album / discography

Dolly Parton Sings

RCA Victor