Diana Krall Profile
Diana Krall Profile Photo

Diana Krall

Famous As
Jazz singer, pianist
Birth Name
Diana Jean Krall
Birth Date
Nov 16, 1964
Birth Place
Nanaimo, B. Colombia, Canada
Famous As
Jazz singer, pianist
Popular for
Album "All for You" (1996)
Birth Name
Diana Jean Krall
Birth Date
Nov 16, 1964
Birth Place
Nanaimo, B. Colombia, Canada
Height
5' 8.5
Nationality
Canadian
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Attended Berklee College of Music in Boston
Spouse
Elvis Costello (musician, since 6-Dec-03)
Son
Dexter Henry Lorcan, Frank Harlan James (twins, b. 6-Dec-06)
Diana Krall Video Gallery

Isn't It Romantic

video

Night and Day (Live)

video

L-O-V-E (Live)

video

Wide River to Cross (Lyric Video)

video

When the Curtain Comes Down

video

You Go to My Head (Live)

video