Daya Profile
Daya Profile Photo

Daya

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Grace Martine Tandon
Birth Date
Oct 24, 1998
Birth Place
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "Hide Away" (2015)
Birth Name
Grace Martine Tandon
Birth Date
Oct 24, 1998
Birth Place
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended the Mt Lebanon High School, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
  • Attended Accelerando Music Conservatory
Father
Hans
Mother
Daya Video Gallery

Montana

video

Bad Girl

video

First Time (Acoustic Video)

video

First Time

video

First Time (Lyric Video)

video

Don't Let Me Down (Team Joe Sings)

video