David Nail Profile
David Nail Profile Photo

David Nail

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
David Brent Nail
Birth Date
May 18, 1979
Birth Place
Kennett, Missouri, USA
Famous As
Country music singer
Popular for
Single "Red Light'" (2009)
Birth Name
David Brent Nail
Birth Date
May 18, 1979
Birth Place
Kennett, Missouri, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Arkansas State University
Spouse
Catherine Werne (since 6-Jun-09)
Son
Lawson Brent Nail (b. 12-Dec-15)
Daughter
Lillian Catherine Nail (b. 12-Dec-15)
David Nail Video Gallery

Night's on Fire (Acoustic) [Fireside Sessions]

video

Songs (Acoustic Sessions)

video

Oh, Mother (Acoustic) [Fireside Sessions]

video

Centerfield (Jon Fogerty Cover) [Acoustic Sessions]

video

I Am the Highway (Chris Cornell Cover) [Acoustic Sessions]

video

Much Too Young (To Feel This Damn Old) [Garth Brooks Cover] (Acoustic Sessions)

video