Daryl Hannah Profile
Daryl Hannah Profile Photo

Daryl Hannah

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Daryl Christine Hannah
Birth Date
Dec 3, 1960
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Madison (mermaid) in "Splash" (1984)
Birth Name
Daryl Christine Hannah
Birth Date
Dec 3, 1960
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue-Green
Education
  • Graduated from Francis W. Parker School, Chicago, IL
  • Graduated from University of Southern California majoring in theatre
  • Attended Goodman Theater School of Drama in Chicago, Illinois, practicing ballet and studying drama
Father
Donald Christian Hannah
Mother
Susan Jeanne (Metzger)
Brother
Don Hannah (actor)
Sister
Page Hannah (actress, b. 13-Apr-64), Tanya Wexler (film director, half-sister, b. 5-Aug-70)
Spouse
Neil Young (singer, since 25-Agt-18)
Relation
Chris Bensinger, John F. Kennedy, Jr, Jackson Browne (singer), Robbie Williams (singer), Val Kilmer (actor), Sean MacPherson (hotel owner), Neil Young (rocker)
Daryl Hannah News and Articles
Daryl Hannah Video Gallery

Perfume by Lagerfeld Ad

video

Nissan Commercial

video

AT&T in "Crazy People" Ad

video