Cynthia Nixon
Cynthia Nixon Profile Photo

Cynthia Nixon

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Cynthia Ellen Nixon
Birth Date
Apr 9, 1966
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Cynthia Nixon Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Parting Glass - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Killing Reagan Nancy Reagan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Quiet Passion Emily Dickinson - -
James White Gail White - -
Stockholm, Pennsylvania Leia's mother - -
The Adderall Diaries Jen Davis - -
The Affair Marilyn Sanders TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
5 Flights Up Niece - aka "Ruth & Alex"
Hannibal Kade Prurnell TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alpha House Senator Carly Armiston TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
World Without End Petranilla TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rampart Barbara - -
Too Big to Fail Michele Davis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sex and the City 2 Miranda Hobbes - -
The Big C Rebecca TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
An Englishman in New York Penny Arcade - -
Lymelife Melissa Bragg - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sex and the City Miranda Hobbes - -
The Babysitters Gail - -
Title Star As Genre Info
3 lbs. Dr. Karin Hanson TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Little Manhattan Leslie - -
One Last Thing... Karen - -
Warm Springs Eleanor Roosevelt TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tanner on Tanner Alex Tanner TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Paper Mache Chase Janice - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Igby Goes Down Mrs. Piggee - -
Stage On Screen: The Women Mary Haines TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Papa's Angels Sharon Jenkins TM -
Sex and the Matrix Miranda Hobbes TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Advice From a Caterpillar Missy - -
The Out-of-Towners Sheena - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sex and the City (TV) Miranda Hobbes TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
'M' Word Cara - -
Marvin's Room Retirement Home Director - -
The Cottonwood - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Baby's Day Out Gilbertine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Addams Family Values Heather - -
The Pelican Brief Alice Stark - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kiss-Kiss, Dahlings! - TM -
Through an Open Window - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Face of a Stranger Tina TM -
Love, Lies and Murder Donna TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Love She Sought Janet Raft TM aka A Green Journey
The Young Riders Annie TV -
Women & Wallace Sarah TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Let It Ride Evangeline - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tanner '88 Alex Tanner TV aka Tanner: A Political Fable
The Murder of Mary Phagan Doreen TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
O.C. and Stiggs Michelle - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Manhattan Project Jenny Anderman (Ithaca) - aka Deadly Game
Title Star As Genre Info
Amadeus Lorl - aka Peter Shaffer's Amadeus
Title Star As Genre Info
I Am the Cheese Amy Hertz - -
It's No Crush, I'm in Love Amy Cassidy TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fifth of July Shirley Talley TM -
My Body, My Child Nancy TM -
Rascals and Robbers: The Secret Adventures of Tom Sawyer and Huck Finn Alice TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Prince of the City Jeannie - -
Tattoo Cindy - -
The Private History of a Campaign That Failed Sue Ellen TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Little Darlings Sunshine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
ABC Afterschool Specials Amy Cassidy TV -
The Rocking Chair Rebellion - TM -