Connie Nielsen
Connie Nielsen Profile Photo

Connie Nielsen

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Connie Inge-Lise Nielsen
Birth Date
Jul 3, 1965
Birth Place
Elling, Frederikshavn, Denmark
Connie Nielsen Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Inheritance (2020) - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
F.B.I. Ellen TM -
I Am the Night Corinna Hodel TV aka "One Day She'll Darken"
Sea Fever - - -
The Postcard Killings Valerie Kanon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hamlet Revenant - - -
The 11th Katrine Firth - -
The Catcher Was a Spy - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Justice League Queen Hippolyta - -
Music, War and Love Lena - -
Wonder Woman Queen Hippolyta - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ali & Nino Duchess Kipiani - -
Le confessioni Claire Seth - aka "The Confessions"
Lovekvinnen Mrs Grjothornet - -
Stratton Sumner - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Runner (2015) Deborah Price - -
Unveiled Joan McAllen TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
3 Days to Kill Christine Renner - aka "Three Days to Kill"
All Relative Maren - -
Return to Zero Dr. Claire Holden - -
The Following Lily Gray TV -
The Good Wife Ramona Lytton TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nymphomaniac Joe's Mother - -
The Galapagos Affair: Satan Came to Eden Baroness Von Wagner (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boss Meredith Kane TV -
Perfect Sense Jenny - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lost in Africa Susanne - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Shine of Rainbows Maire - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Battle in Seattle Jean - -
Danny Fricke Danny Fricke TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Detective Dani Beck / Detective Danielle 'Dani' Beck TV -
The Situation Anna Molyneux - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Great Raid Margaret Utinsky - -
The Ice Harvest Renata Crest - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Brothers Sarah - -
Return to Sender Charlotte Cory - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Basic Osborne - -
The Hunted Abby Durrell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Demonlover Diane de Monx - -
One Hour Photo Nina Yorkin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gladiator Lucilla - -
Innocents Megan Denright - -
Mission to Mars Terri Fisher - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Permanent Midnight Dagmar - -
Rushmore Mrs. Calloway - -
Soldier Sandra - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Devil's Advocate Christabella Andreoli - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Le paradis absolument Sarah TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Voyage Ronnie Freeland TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Vacanze di Natale '91 Brunilde/Vanessa - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Colletti bianchi Marilu TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
How Did You Get In? We Didn't See You Leave Eva (as Connie Nielson) - -