Connie Nielsen
Connie Nielsen Profile Photo

Connie Nielsen

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Connie Inge-Lise Nielsen
Birth Date
Jul 3, 1965
Birth Place
Elling, Frederikshavn, Denmark
Connie Nielsen Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Supporting Actress One Hour Photo (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Actress (Bedste kvindelige hovedrolle) Brodre (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Actress Gladiator (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Actress Brodre (2004) -
2005 N Best Actress Brodre (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Supporting Actress One Hour Photo (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Performance Brodre (2004) Ulrich Thomsen, Nikolaj Lie Kaas, Bent Mejding
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Supporting Actress Gladiator (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Actress Brodre (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture Gladiator (2000) Russell Crowe, Joaquin Phoenix, Djimon Hounsou
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Actress (Arets danske kvindelige hovedrolle) Brodre (2004) -