Chris Tucker Profile
Chris Tucker Profile Photo

Chris Tucker

Famous As
Actor, comedian
Birth Name
Christopher Tucker
Birth Date
Aug 31, 1972
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Famous As
Actor, comedian
Popular for
As Detective James Carter in "Rush Hour" (1998)
Birth Name
Christopher Tucker
Birth Date
Aug 31, 1972
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Columbia High School
Father
Norris Tucker
Mother
Mary Louise
Son
Destin Christopher Tucker (b. 2000)
Chris Tucker Video Gallery

Stand-Up Comedy

video